Is Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate is a 3.5 oz. candy bar that features the rich color and taste of dark chocolate. It provides a complex and well-balanced flavor, combining the fruity taste of orange with the satisfying crunch of almond slivers. The high cocoa content contributes to its deep, robust taste. The bars are portioned into bite-size squares, making it convenient for snacking. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its combination of flavors and textures is likely to be appreciated by chocolate lovers looking for a unique and indulgent treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate is a 3.5 oz. candy bar that features the rich color and taste of dark chocolate. It provides a complex and well-balanced flavor, combining the fruity taste of orange with the satisfying crunch of almond slivers. The high cocoa content contributes to its deep, robust taste. The bars are portioned into bite-size squares, making it convenient for snacking. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its combination of flavors and textures is likely to be appreciated by chocolate lovers looking for a unique and indulgent treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, ALMONDS 7%, Orange Juice from Concentrate 3,9%, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Pineapple, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavouring, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% minimum,, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Orange Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


