Is Lindt Fruit Sensation Dark Chocolate Raspberry & Cranberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruity Centre (34%) (concentrated Apple Puree, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (9%), Sugar, Cranberry Puree (5%), Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Gelling Agents (pectin), Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Shellac), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Coca Solids 47% Min. May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check Lindt Fruit Sensation Dark Chocolate Raspberry & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Fruit Sensation Dark Chocolate Raspberry & Cranberry is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping