Is Lindt GOLD BUNNY Milk Chocolate Candy Easter Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% min
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Mass , Lactose , Skimmed Milk Powder , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin ) , Barley Malt Extract , Milk Fat , Artificial Flavouring . Milk Chocolate Contains : Cocoa Solids : 30% Min . Milk Solids : 14% Min .

Check Lindt GOLD BUNNY Milk Chocolate Candy Easter Bunny against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt GOLD BUNNY Milk Chocolate Candy Easter Bunny is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go