Is Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- from milk
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, hazelnuts 20%, raisins 15%, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose (from milk), anhydrous milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, artificial flavourings (hazelnut, vanillin), almonds, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Chocolate Bar with 34% Fruit & Nut 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


