Is Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g Gluten Free?
Description
Rich, intense dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by roasted nutty notes, with a smooth snap and intermittent crunchy whole-nut pieces; commonly eaten as a snack, shared, used in baking or paired with coffee. Reviewers note high-quality taste and texture, consistent sizing, and occasional comments about price and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich, intense dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by roasted nutty notes, with a smooth snap and intermittent crunchy whole-nut pieces; commonly eaten as a snack, shared, used in baking or paired with coffee. Reviewers note high-quality taste and texture, consistent sizing, and occasional comments about price and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, HAZELNUTS (34%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavourings (hazelnut, vanillin, coffee), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43% min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 43% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


