Is Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • soya lecithin

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intense dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by roasted nutty notes, with a smooth snap and intermittent crunchy whole-nut pieces; commonly eaten as a snack, shared, used in baking or paired with coffee. Reviewers note high-quality taste and texture, consistent sizing, and occasional comments about price and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, HAZELNUTS (34%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavourings (hazelnut, vanillin, coffee), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43% min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 43% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping