Is Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 20% min
- 21% min
- skimmed milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
20% min
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla Beans, Milk Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 32% min., Milk Solids: 21% min., White Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 20% min., Extra Dark Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 60% min.
Check Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


