Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids 21% min
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
milk solids 21% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Min , Milk Solids 21% Min. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Min. White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Min. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


