Is Lindt Lindor Blueberry & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate |sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Blueberry Powder, Color Added. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Blueberry & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Blueberry & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Blueberry & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


