Is Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MILKFAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER
Check Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


