Is Lindt Lindor Carrot Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream cheese flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Milk ingredients, Coconut oil, Palm kernel oil, Soy lecithin, Carrot cake flavour, Cream cheese flavour, Carrot powder, Annatto seed, Artificial flavour
Check Lindt Lindor Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Carrot Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


