Is Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose, skim milk powder, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), pistachio paste, barley malt extract, flavourings, natural flavourings, caramel powder (sweet whey, butter, maltodextrin, sugar, skim milk powder, natural vanilla flavouring), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


