Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Block 60% Dark 100g block Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk fat

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

60% dark 100g chocolate block delivers a pronounced cocoa flavor with balanced bitterness and subtle sweetness, plus a smooth, velvety melt. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with coffee or wine, baking, grating over desserts, and gifting. Reviewers frequently note its rich taste, creamy texture, and consistent quality and smooth finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass, sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, milk fat, whole milk powder, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soy lecithin), skim milk powder, vanilla, flavourings, barley malt extract.

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Block 60% Dark 100g block against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Chocolate Block 60% Dark 100g block is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping