Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Assorted Bag 80g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, LACTOSE, skimmed MILK powder, anhydrous MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavourings, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Assorted Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Assorted Bag 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


