Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- dark sweet chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Extra Dark Chocolate: Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Seeds), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors, Dark Chocolate: Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, White Chocolate: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Extra Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate Truffles, Extra Dark
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 2.1 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


