Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milkfat
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Extra Dark Chocolate: Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Seeds), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors, Dark Chocolate: Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, White Chocolate: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking