Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt powder
- natural and artificial flavors
barley malt powder
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Extra Dark Chocolate: Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Seeds), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors, Dark Chocolate: Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, White Chocolate: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Extra Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate Truffles, Extra Dark
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 2.1 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


