Is Lindt Lindor Cookies & Cream Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream flavour
  • milk

cream flavour

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cookie Pieces (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Cookies And Cream Flavour, Artificial Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Cookies & Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go