Is Lindt LINDOR Dark Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • dark sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors

Check Lindt LINDOR Dark Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt LINDOR Dark Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go