Is Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- flavouring
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Caramel Powder (Sweet Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring
Check Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Dulce De Leche Chocolate Balls 123g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


