Is Lindt Lindor Extra Dark ChocolateTruffles - 60% Cocoa (200g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Lactose, Vanilla, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Extra Dark Chocolate Contains - Cocoa Solids: 6% Minimum
Check Lindt Lindor Extra Dark ChocolateTruffles - 60% Cocoa (200g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Extra Dark ChocolateTruffles - 60% Cocoa (200g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Extra Dark ChocolateTruffles - 60% Cocoa (200g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


