Is Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cookie Pieces [Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Peppermint Oil, Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.
Check Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Holiday Peppermint Cookie Milk Chocolate Truffles - 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


