Is Lindt Lindor Pink Assorted Chocolate Limited Edition Cornet | 333g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk quark powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
skim milk quark powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, lactose (milk), milk fat, hazelnuts, emulsifier (soy lecithin), pistachio paste, barley malt extract, skim milk quark powder, biscuit pieces [potato starch, sugar, chick pea flour, corn flour, vegetable fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, flavouring], flavourings, salt.
Check Lindt Lindor Pink Assorted Chocolate Limited Edition Cornet | 333g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Pink Assorted Chocolate Limited Edition Cornet | 333g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


