Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • 14% min
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • 20% min milk chocolate mini eggs with a smooth melting filling
  • milk chocolate
  • sugar

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling, : Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Solids: 14% Min

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing