Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Hearts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour Contains Gluten (Barley), Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


