Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings.

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking