Is Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk soy lecithin
- milk
- sugar chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, vanillin (artificial flavoring), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, milk soy lecithin (emulsifier) barley malt powder, artificial flavors.
Check Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


