Is Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Orange Essential Oil, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 31% minimum, Milk Solids: 20% minimum
Check Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


