Is Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 20% minimum
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Orange Essential Oil, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 31% minimum, Milk Solids: 20% minimum
Check Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles with a Smooth Melting Filling is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


