Is Lindt Lindor Pistachio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios paste
  • pistachios
  • coconut

pistachios paste

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Pistachios Paste (1,3%), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract Contains Milk, Lactose, Pistachios and Barley. It may also contain Hazelnuts and other Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping