Is Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), coated cocoa nibs [cocoa nibs, glazing agent (gum arabic), flavouring], desiccated coconut, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, caramel powder (sweet whey, butter, maltodextrin, sugar, skim milk powder, natural vanilla flavouring), flavourings.
Check Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


