Is Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g Vegetarian?

Description
The 125g bag contains individually wrapped strawberries and cream flavored truffles with a smooth, creamy filling that melts on the tongue beneath a thin outer shell. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet, fruity notes and consistent texture, commonly also used for sharing as after dinner treats, gifts, party snacks, or desk sweets.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 125g bag contains individually wrapped strawberries and cream flavored truffles with a smooth, creamy filling that melts on the tongue beneath a thin outer shell. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet, fruity notes and consistent texture, commonly also used for sharing as after dinner treats, gifts, party snacks, or desk sweets.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cream Powder (1%), Strawberry Powder (0.4%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (162), Flavourings.
Check Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


