Is Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g Vegan?

Description
The 125g bag contains individually wrapped strawberries and cream flavored truffles with a smooth, creamy filling that melts on the tongue beneath a thin outer shell. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet, fruity notes and consistent texture, commonly also used for sharing as after dinner treats, gifts, party snacks, or desk sweets.
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 125g bag contains individually wrapped strawberries and cream flavored truffles with a smooth, creamy filling that melts on the tongue beneath a thin outer shell. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet, fruity notes and consistent texture, commonly also used for sharing as after dinner treats, gifts, party snacks, or desk sweets.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cream Powder (1%), Strawberry Powder (0.4%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (162), Flavourings.
Check Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream White Chocolate Bag | 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


