Is Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), skim milk powder, mascarpone powder (0.6%) mascarpone 90%, skim milk powder, milk protein, stabiliser (disodium phosphate), biscuit pieces (0.5%) potato starch, sugar, chick pea flour, corn flour, vegetable fat, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, natural flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), coffee (0.2%), barley malt extract, natural flavourings, flavouring.

Check Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking