Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate 51 oz is a handcrafted chocolate made with 60% cocoa, giving it an extra dark and complex flavor. With its generous size, it is perfect for sharing. This luxurious treat is a favorite among chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the rich and intense taste. Indulge in the smoothness of Lindt's dark chocolate and savor the pleasure it brings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Sweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin(emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors. May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping