Is Lindt Lindor White Chocolate Truffles (200g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% minimum
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
2% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, White Chocolate Contains - Cocoa Solids: 3% Minimum, Milk Solids: 2% Minimum
Check Lindt Lindor White Chocolate Truffles (200g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor White Chocolate Truffles (200g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor White Chocolate Truffles (200g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


