Is Lindt Lindor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • lindor white chocolate truffles with a smooth melting filling: sugar
  • sugar
  • lindor milk chocolate truffles with a smooth melting filling: sugar

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles With A Smooth Melting Filling: Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavoring. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg: Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavoring. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Lindor White Chocolate Truffles With A Smooth Melting Filling: Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavoring. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Lindor Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles With A Smooth Melting Filling: Ingredients: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Vanilla Beans, Flavoring, Barley Malt Extract. May Contain Hazelnuts And Other Nuts. Contains Milk, Lactose, Barley and Soya. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Other Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go