Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Hollow Gold Bunny, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Hollow Gold Bunny, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Hollow Gold Bunny, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Lindt Milk Chocolate Hollow Gold Bunny, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


