Is LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), CONDENSED MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LACTOSE , CHERRY JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH POPPING RASPBERRY AND CREAM FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Bar


