Is Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 14% minimum
- cream powder
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- condensed milk
- skim milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dextrose, Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Palm Oil, Marc De Champagne, Lactose, Kirsch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alcohol, Cream Powder, Coffee, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Invertase), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 20%, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Minimum
Check Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


