Is Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, velvety texture with balanced sweetness and a mild toasted note; melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a standalone treat, paired with coffee or fruit, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite creamy mouthfeel, pleasant sweetness, occasional faint aftertaste, and overall suitability for snacking or gifting; also desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, OAT MILK POWDER* (OAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN), COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND PASTE, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMUSLIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, *GLUTEN FREE OATS

Check Lindt Non Dairy Oatmilk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go