Is Lindt Orange Flavoured Pieces and Almonds Intense Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Intense dark chocolate delivers deep cocoa bitterness balanced by citrus brightness and a crunchy nutty texture. Smooth melt contrasts with scattered crunchy pieces offering bite. Consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, dessert pairing, or gifting; reviews note rich flavor, pronounced textural contrast, and occasional comments about intensity and price.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense dark chocolate delivers deep cocoa bitterness balanced by citrus brightness and a crunchy nutty texture. Smooth melt contrasts with scattered crunchy pieces offering bite. Consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, dessert pairing, or gifting; reviews note rich flavor, pronounced textural contrast, and occasional comments about intensity and price.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Orange Flavoured Pieces (7%) [concentrated Orange Juice (55%), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pineapple Pulp, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Orange Flavouring], Almonds (7%), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Min. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Orange Flavoured Pieces and Almonds Intense Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Orange Flavoured Pieces and Almonds Intense Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Orange Flavoured Pieces and Almonds Intense Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


