Is LINDT, SWISS CLASSIC, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy white chocolate with a smooth, velvety texture that melts on the tongue; commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking or melting into sauces and ganache, or included in gift assortments. Reviewers frequently praise its creamy mouthfeel and consistent quality, while some note it is sweet and premium-priced.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy white chocolate with a smooth, velvety texture that melts on the tongue; commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking or melting into sauces and ganache, or included in gift assortments. Reviewers frequently praise its creamy mouthfeel and consistent quality, while some note it is sweet and premium-priced.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Artificial Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds
Check LINDT, SWISS CLASSIC, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, SWISS CLASSIC, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LINDT, SWISS CLASSIC, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


