No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lindt Swiss Milk Chocolate 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skim MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 31% min., Milk solids: 20% min., For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Swiss Milk Chocolate 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Swiss Milk Chocolate 300G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Swiss Milk Chocolate 300G | Spoonful