Is Lindt Teddy Tin 104g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 18% min
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 18% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Min, Milk Solids 18% Min, View More

Check Lindt Teddy Tin 104g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Teddy Tin 104g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetMalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking