Is Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette Oat Free?

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor combines with a creamy, smooth texture that melts evenly on the tongue; commonly used for snacking, spreading on toast, baking, or adding to hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor and meltability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packaging conditions during shipping and delivery timing issues.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- oat powder
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor combines with a creamy, smooth texture that melts evenly on the tongue; commonly used for snacking, spreading on toast, baking, or adding to hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor and meltability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packaging conditions during shipping and delivery timing issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Oat Powder (gluten-free Oats, Water, Natural Enzymes, Maltodextrin) Cocoa Butter. Hazelnuts, Almonds. Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin. Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


