Is Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor combines with a creamy, smooth texture that melts evenly on the tongue; commonly used for snacking, spreading on toast, baking, or adding to hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor and meltability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packaging conditions during shipping and delivery timing issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat powder
oat powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor combines with a creamy, smooth texture that melts evenly on the tongue; commonly used for snacking, spreading on toast, baking, or adding to hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor and meltability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packaging conditions during shipping and delivery timing issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Oat Powder (gluten-free Oats, Water, Natural Enzymes, Maltodextrin) Cocoa Butter. Hazelnuts, Almonds. Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin. Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


