Is Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat powder

oat powder

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced hazelnut flavor combines with a creamy, smooth texture that melts evenly on the tongue; commonly used for snacking, spreading on toast, baking, or adding to hot beverages. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor and meltability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and packaging conditions during shipping and delivery timing issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Oat Powder (gluten-free Oats, Water, Natural Enzymes, Maltodextrin) Cocoa Butter. Hazelnuts, Almonds. Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin. Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk.

Check Lindt Vegan Oat Based - A Base D'avoine Hazelnut Noisette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast