Is PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a very creamy, smooth, velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to enrich coffee and lattes, pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, or add moisture in baking. Reviewers praise its richness and texture for drinks and cereal but sometimes report separation, inconsistent frothing, or variable thickness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat blend
- whole grain oats
oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a very creamy, smooth, velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to enrich coffee and lattes, pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, or add moisture in baking. Reviewers praise its richness and texture for drinks and cereal but sometimes report separation, inconsistent frothing, or variable thickness across batches.
Ingredients
Oat blend (water, whole grain oats), rapeseed oil, contains 2% Or less of: sea salt, vitamin D2 (yeast extract), calcium carbonate, gellan gum.
Check PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


