Is Lindy's Premium Red Taco Sauce Medium, 10.5 oz. (Pack of 2) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Benzoate (Less Than 0,1% As A ), Sesame Seeds
Check Lindy's Premium Red Taco Sauce Medium, 10.5 oz. (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindy's Premium Red Taco Sauce Medium, 10.5 oz. (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Lindy's Premium Red Taco Sauce Medium, 10.5 oz. (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


